EL
Greek Travel Pages

KNIDI (VEN), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA KNIDI

KNIDI Village GREVENA

Find within KNIDI

pin
17
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KNIDI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 29 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 338
1981 947

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Archaeological site, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: KOPRIVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 649 meters
Longitude: 21o 35' 31.94" E
Latitude: 40o 05' 47.87" N

Distances:
18,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.