EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGA SIRINI (GRV), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA MEGA SIRINI

MEGA SIRINI Village GREVENA

Find within MEGA SIRINI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGA SIRINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 735
1981 656

Geographical Data

Other Names: SIRINI (Local name)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 667 meters
Longitude: 21o 24' 42.41" E
Latitude: 40o 07' 07.97" N

Distances:
6 Kilometers the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.