EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKRITAS (KKM), Village, FLORINA

You are here GREECE FLORINA AKRITAS

AKRITAS Village FLORINA

Find within AKRITAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AKRITAS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 152
1981 190

Geographical Data

Other Names: BOUFI (Previous)
Postal Code: 53100
Tel +30 23850
Altitude: 1030 meters
Longitude: 21o 18' 06.25" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 55.66" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital FLORINA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.