EL
Greek Travel Pages

TAXIARCHES (PEI), Small town, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA TAXIARCHES

TAXIARCHES Small town TRIKALA

Find within TAXIARCHES

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TAXIARCHES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1157
1981 1164

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KRITSINI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24310
Altitude: 95 meters
Longitude: 21o 53' 37.59" E
Latitude: 39o 34' 30.91" N

Distances:
11,3 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.