EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALEOMONASTIRO (GOM), Small town, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA PALEOMONASTIRO

PALEOMONASTIRO Small town TRIKALA

Find within PALEOMONASTIRO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALEOMONASTIRO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1177
1981 1216

Geographical Data

Other Names: BELETSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 170 meters
Longitude: 21o 39' 23.45" E
Latitude: 39o 27' 41.47" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE
15,2 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
GOMFI, Ancient city, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.