EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARKADONA (FDN), Small town, TRIKALA

GREECE TRIKALA FARKADONA

FARKADONA Small town TRIKALA

Find within FARKADONA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for FARKADONA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2310
1981 2117

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: TSIOTI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42031
Tel +30 24330
Altitude: 95 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 08.51" E
Latitude: 39o 35' 29.85" N

Located:
3 Kilometers South (S) of: PINIOS, River, THESSALIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FARKADONA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to FARKADONA (Municipality)
FARKADONA (Municipality) belongs to TRIKALA (Province)
TRIKALA (Province) belongs to TRIKALA (Prefecture)
TRIKALA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.