EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALOCHORI (EST), Small town, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA MEGALOCHORI

MEGALOCHORI Small town TRIKALA

Find within MEGALOCHORI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGALOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1768
1981 1731

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: CHASKOI, BOUCHOUNISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42100
Tel +30 24310
Altitude: 95 meters
Longitude: 21o 50' 27.84" E
Latitude: 39o 33' 33.76" N

Distances:
6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.