EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYRTIA (KZN), Village, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO MYRTIA

MYRTIA Photo gallery


MYRTIA Village HERAKLIO

Find within MYRTIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MYRTIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 675
1981 720

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: VARVARO, VARVARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 70100
Tel +30 2810
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 25o 12' 37.08" E
Latitude: 35o 14' 06.31" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.