EL
Greek Travel Pages

POLITHEA (TAS), Village, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA POLITHEA

POLITHEA Village KALAMBAKA

Find within POLITHEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for POLITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 215
1981 88

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort
Other Names: DRAGOVITSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42036
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 1100 meters
Longitude: 21o 17' 46.44" E
Latitude: 39o 35' 55.04" N

Distances:
86,75 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.