EL
Greek Travel Pages

TROULOS (SKI), Settlement, SKIATHOS

You are here GREECE SKIATHOS TROULOS

TROULOS Settlement SKIATHOS

Find within TROULOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TROULOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 119

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Bay, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011
Other Names: PLATANIAS (Name of the bay)
Postal Code: 37002
Tel +30 24270
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 23o 25' 10.3" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 26.39" N

Geographical Boundaries

TROULOS (Settlement ) 12 km   West Southwest of SKIATHOS (Small town, Town hall)>
SKIATHOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to SKIATHOS (Municipality)
SKIATHOS (Municipality) belongs to SKIATHOS (Island)
SKIATHOS (Island) belongs to NORTH SPORADES (Island complex)
NORTH SPORADES (Island complex) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.