EL
Greek Travel Pages

GLAFYRA (NIN), Village, VOLOS

You are here GREECE VOLOS GLAFYRA

GLAFYRA Village VOLOS

Find within GLAFYRA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GLAFYRA


Total area information: 3 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 481
1981 420

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: GLAFYRES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 38500
Tel +30 24210
Altitude: 370 meters
Longitude: 22o 53' 17.45" E
Latitude: 39o 26' 24.42" N

Located in the same area of:
GLAFYRES, Ancient city, VOLOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.