EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKRINITSA (MKV), Village, VOLOS

You are here GREECE VOLOS MAKRINITSA

MAKRINITSA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 15 total images found for MAKRINITSA. View all.

MAKRINITSA Village VOLOS

Find within MAKRINITSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
35
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MAKRINITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only
Sights (3)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 651
1981 546

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Community administration center, Historic place
Other Names: MAKRYNITSA (Alternative), BALCONY OF PELION (Nickname)
Postal Code: 37011
Tel +30 24280
Altitude: 600 meters
Longitude: 22o 59' 12.28" E
Latitude: 39o 24' 08.88" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.