EL
Greek Travel Pages

XYNOVRYSSI (ARV), Village, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION XYNOVRYSSI

XYNOVRYSSI Photo gallery


XYNOVRYSSI Village SOUTH PELION

Find within XYNOVRYSSI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
9
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for XYNOVRYSSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 208
1981 306

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: BISTINIKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 37006
Tel +30 24230
Altitude: 241 meters
Longitude: 23o 15' 37.86" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 58.26" N

Distances:
47 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.