EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYKOURIO (NES), Small town, LARISSA

You are here GREECE LARISSA SYKOURIO

SYKOURIO Small town LARISSA

Find within SYKOURIO

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYKOURIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2554
1981 2389

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: MEGALO KESERLI (Ottoman period), NEA KESSARIA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 40006
Tel +30 24950
Altitude: 150 meters
Longitude: 22o 34' 48.31" E
Latitude: 39o 45' 34.76" N

Distances:
380 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
143 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
20 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the foot of: OSSA, Mountain, LARISSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.