EL
Greek Travel Pages

MILIA (SDP), Village, ELASSONA

You are here GREECE ELASSONA MILIA

MILIA Village ELASSONA

Find within MILIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MILIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 496
1981 560

Geographical Data

Other Names: BOURMBA (Previous)
Postal Code: 40200
Tel +30 24930
Altitude: 590 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 30.92" E
Latitude: 40o 01' 44.23" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital ELASSONA, Town, LARISSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.