EL
Greek Travel Pages

MELIVIA (MVL), Village, AGIA

You are here GREECE AGIA MELIVIA

MELIVIA Village AGIA

Find within MELIVIA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MELIVIA


Total area information: 2 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1639
1981 1926

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: ATHANATO (Previous)
Postal Code: 40003
Tel +30 24940
Altitude: 328 meters
Longitude: 22o 47' 48" E
Latitude: 39o 45' 05.56" N

Distances:
45 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the edge of: OSSA, Mountain, LARISSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.