EL
Greek Travel Pages

MITROPOLI (MTR), Small town, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA MITROPOLI

MITROPOLI Small town KARDITSA

Find within MITROPOLI

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MITROPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1619
1981 1447

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: PALEOKASTRO (Previous)
Postal Code: 43100
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 155 meters
Longitude: 21o 50' 13.9" E
Latitude: 39o 20' 24.23" N

Located in the same area of:
MITROPOLIS, Ancient city, KARDITSA , GREECE

Distances:
9 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.