EL
Greek Travel Pages

MOUCHA (ITM), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA MOUCHA

MOUCHA Photo gallery


MOUCHA Village KARDITSA

Find within MOUCHA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MOUCHA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 143

Geographical Data

Other Names: ZOGLOPI (Previous)
Postal Code: 43067
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 21o 46' 59.04" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 17.23" N

Distances:
43 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
South (S) on the shore of: PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.