EL
Greek Travel Pages

PYRGOS (ITK), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA PYRGOS

PYRGOS Village KARDITSA

Find within PYRGOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PYRGOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 290
1981 339

Geographical Data

Other Names: PYRGOS ITHOMIS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 43064
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 150 meters
Longitude: 21o 45' 24.32" E
Latitude: 39o 24' 15.76" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.