EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRAGIANA (AXS), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA VRAGIANA

VRAGIANA Photo gallery


VRAGIANA Village KARDITSA

Find within VRAGIANA

pin
19
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VRAGIANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 30 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 112
1981 124

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: MIKRA VRAGIANA (Local name)
Postal Code: 43066
Tel +30 24450
Altitude: 633 meters
Longitude: 21o 26' 01.94" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 22.87" N

Distances:
105 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: GALATSI, Mountain, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.