EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYTHNOS (MER), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES KYTHNOS

KYTHNOS Port KYKLADES

Find within KYTHNOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
34
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYTHNOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 181

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Gulf
Other Names: MERICHAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84006
Tel +30 22810
Longitude: 24o 23' 48.06" E
Latitude: 37o 23' 26.17" N

Distances:
7,5 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the island KYTHNOS, Village, KYKLADES , GREECE

Is seaport of:
4,5 Kilometers Southeast (SE) DRYOPIDA, Village, KYTHNOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: KYTHNOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Distances:
52 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.