EL
Greek Travel Pages

ACHARNES, Municipality, ATTICA, EAST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, EAST ACHARNES

ACHARNES Photo gallery


ACHARNES Municipality ATTICA, EAST

Find within ACHARNES

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ACHARNES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 61352

Geographical Data

Other Names: ACHARNAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 13671
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 45' 10.03" E
Latitude: 38o 09' 04.02" N

Belonged to:
INIIS, Ancient tribe, ATTICA , GREECE

Borders:
North (N) AVLONA, Municipality, ATTICA, EAST , GREECE
East (E) KRYONERI, Community, ATTICA, EAST , GREECE
Northeast (NE) MALAKASSA, Community, ATTICA, EAST , GREECE
East (E) KIFISSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
East (E) AGIOS STEFANOS, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
East (E) AFIDNES, Community, ATTIKI , GREECE
South (S) AGII ANARGYRI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) ANO LIOSSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) FYLI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) ZEFYRI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
East (E) NEA ERYTHREA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
Southeast (SE) METAMORFOSSI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
South (S) NEA FILADELFIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ACHARNES (Municipality) belongs to ATTICA, EAST (Prefectural seat)
ATTICA, EAST (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.