EL
Greek Travel Pages

YSTERNIA (ISN), Village, TINOS

You are here GREECE TINOS YSTERNIA
Photo: © Dimitrios / Shutterstock


YSTERNIA Village TINOS

Find within YSTERNIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for YSTERNIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 165
1981 153

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Bay, Archaeological site
Other Names: ISTERNIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84201
Tel +30 22830
Altitude: 240 meters
Longitude: 25o 03' 13.51" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 16.9" N

Distances:
24 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the island TINOS, Province, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.