EL
Greek Travel Pages

APERATHOS (NXA), Small town, NAXOS

You are here GREECE NAXOS APERATHOS

APERATHOS Photo gallery


APERATHOS Small town NAXOS

Find within APERATHOS

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for APERATHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 762
1981 1017

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: APIRANTHOS (Alternative), APERATHOU (Local name)
Postal Code: 84302
Tel +30 22850
Altitude: 449 meters
Longitude: 25o 31' 10.56" E
Latitude: 37o 04' 17.76" N

Distances:
25 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island NAXOS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
11 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the port: MOUTSOUNA, Port, NAXOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.