EL
Greek Travel Pages

GAVRIO, ANDROS (GAV), Port, ANDROS

You are here GREECE ANDROS GAVRIO, ANDROS

GAVRIO, ANDROS Photo gallery


GAVRIO, ANDROS Port ANDROS

Find within GAVRIO, ANDROS

pin
28
Related Destinations
View
bed
30
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GAVRIO, ANDROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 612
1981 624

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Natural harbour, Village, Town hall, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: GAURIUM, GAURELIOS (Ancient)
Postal Code: 84501
Tel +30 22820
Altitude: 35 meters
Longitude: 24o 44' 09.54" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 04.51" N

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: ANDROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.