EL
Greek Travel Pages

TILOS (LTL), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS TILOS
Photo: © AJancso / Shutterstock


TILOS Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within TILOS

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
25
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TILOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 107
1981 112

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Village, Castle, Bay
Other Names: LIVADIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 85002
Tel +30 22460
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 27o 23' 10" E
Latitude: 36o 25' 02.01" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers Northwest (NW) MEGALO CHORIO, Village, TILOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: TILOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.