EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALKI, Island, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS CHALKI
Photo: © leoks / Shutterstock

CHALKI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 26 total images found for CHALKI. View all.

CHALKI Island DODEKANISSOS

Find within CHALKI

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only
Sights (4)


Total area information: 37 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name, Islands to visit
Other Names: CHALCIA, CHALCE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85110
Tel +30 22460
Altitude: 601 meters
Longitude: 27o 34' 18.74" E
Latitude: 36o 13' 44.49" N
Area: 28,125 km2

Located:
West (W) of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
10 Nautical miles Southeast (SE) of: TILOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.