EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEFKI (LND), Village, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS PEFKI

PEFKI Photo gallery


PEFKI Village RODOS

Find within PEFKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
31
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEFKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 180

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: PEFKOS (Local name)
Postal Code: 85107
Tel +30 22440
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 28o 03' 09.7" E
Latitude: 36o 04' 17.01" N

Distances:
62 Kilometers North (N) the capital of the island RODOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.