EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARADISSI (PLU), Small town, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS PARADISSI

PARADISSI Small town RODOS

Find within PARADISSI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARADISSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2526
1981 2207

Geographical Data

Type of location: Fortress, Municipal district
Other Names: VILANOVA (Venetian period)
Postal Code: 85106
Tel +30 22410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 28o 05' 01.34" E
Latitude: 36o 24' 00.82" N

Distances:
15 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the capital of the island RODOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
RODOS, Airport, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.