EL
Greek Travel Pages

NOTIA RODOS, Municipality, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS NOTIA RODOS

NOTIA RODOS Photo gallery



Find within NOTIA RODOS

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
29
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NOTIA RODOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 59 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4455

Geographical Data

Other Names: SOUTH RODOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85109
Tel +30 22440

Borders:
North (N) with: ATAVYROS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: LINDOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
South (S) edge of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
KATTAVOS, Ancient city, NOTIA RODOS , GREECE
ISTROS, Ancient city, NOTIA RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.