EL
Greek Travel Pages

FALIRAKI (KLR), Village, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS FALIRAKI

FALIRAKI Photo gallery


FALIRAKI Village RODOS

Find within FALIRAKI

pin
17
Related Destinations
View
bed
134
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FALIRAKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only


Total area information: 31 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 702

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KALYTHIES (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 85100
Tel +30 22410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 28o 12' 13.27" E
Latitude: 36o 20' 22.36" N

Distances:
500 Meters Southeast (SE) KATHARA, Beach, FALIRAKI , GREECE
16 Kilometers North (N) the capital of the island RODOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) coastline of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.