EL
Greek Travel Pages

FARMAKONISSI (FAM), Small island, LEROS

You are here GREECE LEROS FARMAKONISSI

FARMAKONISSI Small island LEROS

Find within FARMAKONISSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for FARMAKONISSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement
Other Names: FARMAKOUSSA (Ancient), PHARMACUSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85400
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 106 meters
Longitude: 26o 45' 46.05" E
Latitude: 37o 11' 35.99" N
Area: 3,8 km2

Located:
12 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) of: LEROS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
10 Nautical miles South-southeast (SSE) of: AGATHONISSI, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
13,5 Nautical miles East (E) of: LIPSI, Island complex, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FARMAKONISSI (Small island) belongs to LEROS (Island)
LEROS (Island) belongs to LEROS (Municipality)
LEROS (Municipality) belongs to KALYMNOS (Province)
KALYMNOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.