EL
Greek Travel Pages

XIROKAMBOS (XRL), Village, LEROS

You are here GREECE LEROS XIROKAMBOS

XIROKAMBOS Village LEROS

Find within XIROKAMBOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for XIROKAMBOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1142

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Gulf
Other Names: XEROKAMPOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85400
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 60 meters
Longitude: 26o 52' 13.54" E
Latitude: 37o 06' 33.41" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers AGIA MARINA, Small town, LEROS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
South-southeast (SSE) coastline of: LEROS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

XIROKAMBOS (Village) belongs to LEROS (Island)
LEROS (Island) belongs to LEROS (Municipality)
LEROS (Municipality) belongs to KALYMNOS (Province)
KALYMNOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.