EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARATHOS (MRI), Island, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS MARATHOS

MARATHOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 15 total images found for MARATHOS. View all.

MARATHOS Island DODEKANISSOS

Find within MARATHOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MARATHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Islands to visit
Other Names: MARATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85500
Tel +30 22470
Longitude: 26o 43' 34.76" E
Latitude: 37o 22' 09.49" N

Located:
East (E) of: PATMOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
Southwest (SW) of: ARKI, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) of: LIPSI, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.