EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGATHONISSI (AGA), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS AGATHONISSI
Photo: © baldovina / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 5 More photos...

AGATHONISSI Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within AGATHONISSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AGATHONISSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 92
1981 106

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Community administration center, Island capital, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: MEGALO CHORIO (Official name)
Postal Code: 85001
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 26o 58' 20.95" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 29.18" N

Geographical Boundaries

AGATHONISSI (Port, Community administration center) belongs to AGATHONISSI (Island)
AGATHONISSI (Island) belongs to AGATHONISSI (Community)
AGATHONISSI (Community) belongs to KALYMNOS (Province)
KALYMNOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.