EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHRISTIANOUPOLI (FTR), Village, FILIATRA

You are here GREECE FILIATRA CHRISTIANOUPOLI

CHRISTIANOUPOLI Village FILIATRA

Find within CHRISTIANOUPOLI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHRISTIANOUPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 384
1981 319

Geographical Data

Other Names: CHRISTIANO (Local name)
Postal Code: 24300
Tel +30 27610
Altitude: 400 meters
Longitude: 21o 41' 07.9" E
Latitude: 37o 08' 28.95" N

Distances:
81 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.