EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTHIA (THU), Village, THOURIA

You are here GREECE THOURIA ANTHIA

ANTHIA Village THOURIA

Find within ANTHIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANTHIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 458
1981 521

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery, Archaeological site, Ancient name
Other Names: ANTHEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24100
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 29 meters
Longitude: 22o 02' 31.48" E
Latitude: 37o 06' 40.37" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.