EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALION (LID), Village, LIDORIKI

You are here GREECE LIDORIKI KALION

KALION Village LIDORIKI

Find within KALION

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 63
1981 104

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient name
Other Names: VELOUCHOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 33053
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 583 meters
Longitude: 22o 10' 16.18" E
Latitude: 38o 33' 09.71" N

Located:
North (N) on the shore of: MORNOS LAKE, Lake, DORIDA , GREECE

Distances:
67 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KALIPOLIS, Ancient city, DORIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.