EL
Greek Travel Pages

HERAKLIO (HER), Airport, CRETE

You are here GREECE CRETE HERAKLIO

Map

Find within HERAKLIO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for HERAKLIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport, Military airport
Other Names: NIKOS KAZATZAKIS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 71601
Tel +30 2810
Altitude: 35 meters
Longitude: 25o 10' 28.66" E
Latitude: 35o 20' 18.71" N

Distances:
4,8 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

HERAKLIO (Airport) belongs to HERAKLIO (Municipality)
HERAKLIO (Municipality) belongs to TEMENOS (Province)
TEMENOS (Province) belongs to HERAKLIO (Prefecture)
HERAKLIO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.