EL
Greek Travel Pages

NAXOS (JNX), Airport, NAXOS

You are here GREECE NAXOS NAXOS

Map

Find within NAXOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NAXOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport, Civil airport
Other Names: APOLLON (Airport name)
Postal Code: 84300
Tel +30 22850
Altitude: 3 meters
Longitude: 25o 22' 09.48" E
Latitude: 37o 04' 51.96" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers NAXOS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NAXOS (Airport) belongs to NAXOS (Municipality)
NAXOS (Municipality) belongs to NAXOS (Island)
NAXOS (Island) belongs to NAXOS (Province)
NAXOS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.