EL
Greek Travel Pages

IOANNINA LAKE (ION), Lake, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA IOANNINA LAKE
Photo: © kostasgr / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 6 More photos...

Map

Find within IOANNINA LAKE

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for IOANNINA LAKE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Historic place
Other Names: PAMVOTIDA (Official name)
Tel +30 26510
Longitude: 20o 52' 49.93" E
Latitude: 39o 40' 03.04" N

Location boundaries:
South & West (S & W) IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE
North (N) MITSIKELI, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

IOANNINA LAKE (Lake) Northeast of IOANNINA (Town, Town hall)
IOANNINA (Town, Town hall) belongs to IOANNINA (Municipality)
IOANNINA (Municipality) belongs to DODONI (Province)
DODONI (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.