EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYMFI (PPG), Mountain, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA TYMFI
Results:  1 from 1

Map

Find within TYMFI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TYMFI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Shelter, Ideal for climbing, Wetland, Mountaineering/Hiking, Ancient name
Other Names: GAMILA (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 2497 meters
Longitude: 20o 48' 29.33" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 20.58" N

Comprises:
West (W) extension of: VORIA PINDOS, Mountain chain, PINDOS , GREECE

Location boundaries:
North (N) AOOS, River, EPIRUS , GREECE

Borders:
Northeast (NE) with: SMOLIKAS, Mountain, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) of: MAVROVOUNI, Mountain, GREVENA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

TYMFI (Mountain)    East of MIKRO PAPIGO (Village)
MIKRO PAPIGO (Village ) 2 km   Northeast of PAPIGO (Village, Community administration center)>
PAPIGO (Village, Community administration center) belongs to PAPIGO (Municipal unit)
PAPIGO (Municipal unit) belongs to ZAGORI (Municipality)
ZAGORI (Municipality) belongs to DODONI (Province)
DODONI (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.