EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELION, Mountain, MAGNESSIA

You are here GREECE MAGNESSIA PELION
Results:  3 from 253 More photos...

Map

Find within PELION

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PELION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (31) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Ancient name, Places to visit
Other Names: POURIANOS STAVROS (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 1624 meters
Longitude: 23o 02' 45" E
Latitude: 39o 26' 18" N

Geographical Boundaries

PELION (Mountain) belongs to VOLOS (Province)
VOLOS (Province) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.