EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVINOS, River, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA EVINOS
Results:  3 from 7 More photos...

Map

Find within EVINOS


Additional area information for EVINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric river, Ancient name
Other Names: LYCORMAS (Ancient), EVENUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 21o 32' 40.37" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 12.39" N

Geographical Boundaries

EVINOS (River) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.