EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KOTZINOS (KTZ) , Port , LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Castle, Byzantine settlement
Other Names: KOKKINOS (Byzantine period), KOTSINAS, KOTSINOS (Local name)
Postal Code: 81401
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 16' 23,44" E
Latitude: 39o 56' 40,15" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Myrina

Tel: +30 22540 25660, 22225, Fax: +30 22540 22823

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.