EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

AGIA PARASKEVI (PAP) , Port , CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Recognized spa area, Settlement, Spa, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: LOUTRA AGIA PARASKEVIS (Official name)
Postal Code: 63085
Tel +30 23740
Longitude: 23o 35' 5,86" E
Latitude: 39o 55' 42,86" N

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Nea Moudania

Tel: +30 23730 21172, Fax: +30 23730 23680

Police

Police Station of Agia Paraskevi

Tel: +30 23740 61111

Responsible police authority

Police Station of Polychrono

Tel: +30 23740 51111

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.