EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

LEFKIMI (LEY) , Small town , KERKYRA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Post Office
Other Names: ALEFKIMO (Previous)
Postal Code: 49080
Tel +30 26620
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 20o 3' 48.49" E
Latitude: 39o 25' 21.61" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Lefkimmi Lines (LI) Lefkimmi Lines
(Passenger Sea Lines)
LEFKIMI, KERKYRA
Tel: +30 26620 23200, 23917, 23323

Useful Information (3)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Lefkimi

Tel: +30 26620 23277, Fax: +30 26620 23277

Police

Police Department of Lefkimi

Tel: +30 26620 22222

Port agents

Lefkimmi Lines

Tel: +30 26620 23200, 23917, 23323, Fax: +30 26620 23200

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Municipality of Lefkimi

Tel: +30 26623 60211, Fax: +30 26623 (26620) 22371

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.