EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

IGOUMENITSA (IGO) , Town , THESPROTIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Port of entrance, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Gulf, Byzantine settlement
Other Names: GOUMENITSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 46100
Tel +30 26650
Altitude: 11 meters
Longitude: 20o 15' 53" E
Latitude: 39o 29' 59" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Anek-Superfast Joint Venture (AU) Euroline - S. Bakolias & Co. Ltd.- Port office
(Travel Agent)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 26081
  Euroline - S. Bakolias & Co. Ltd.
(Travel Agent)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 29063
  Pitoulis Travel & Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 28150-5, 24252, 29200
Kerkyra Lines (KI) Kerkyra Lines - Igoumenitsa
(Passenger Sea Lines)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 28085, 25908
Kerkyra Seaways (H.Q) (KL) Kerkyra Seaways - Igoumenitsa Ticketing Booth
(Shipping Agent)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 21000, 24090
  Oscar Travel
(Travel Agent)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 26410, 26610
Lefkimmi Lines (LI) Lefkimmi Lines - Igoumenitsa
(Passenger Sea Lines)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 26796, 29280
Minoan Lines (Int'l connections) (MI) Minoan Lines-Igoumenitsa
(Passenger Sea Lines)
IGOUMENITSA, THESPROTIA
Tel: +30 26650 24404, 23077, 24911

Useful Information (17)

Passenger Sea Lines

Kerkyra-Igoumenitsa Consortium A

Tel: +30 26610 20674, Fax: +30 26610 28025

Kerkyra Seaways - Corfu Ticketing Booth

Tel: +30 26610 21000, 20675, 20674

Port Authority

Central Port Authority of Igoumenitsa

Tel: +30 26650 99400, Fax: +30 26650 99420

Police

Police Department of Igoumenitsa

Tel: +30 26650 23725, 22222

Thesprotia Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 26650 23228, 23960, Fax: +30 26650 22311

Port information

Passenger Sea Lines

Kerkyra Seaways (H.Q)

Tel: +30 26650 25540

Ionies Grammes

Tel: +30 26610 81808, Fax: +30 26610 81808

Minoan Lines-Igoumenitsa

Tel: +30 26650 24404, 23077, 24911, Fax: +30 26650 25833

Port agents

Euroline - S. Bakolias & Co. Ltd.- Port office

Tel: +30 26650 26081, Fax: +30 26650 28705

Euroline - S. Bakolias & Co. Ltd.

Tel: +30 26650 29063, Fax: +30 26650 28705

Oscar Travel

Tel: +30 26650 26410, 26610, Fax: +30 26650 26712

Papadopoulos Travel

Tel: +30 26650 27377, Fax: +30 26650 27379

Revis Travel Tourism & Shipping SA

Tel: +30 26650 22104, 22158, 24235, 25854, Fax: +30 26650 25421

Lefkimmi Lines - Igoumenitsa

Tel: +30 26650 26796, 29280

Kerkyra Lines - Igoumenitsa

Tel: +30 26650 28085, 25908

Kerkyra Seaways - Igoumenitsa Ticketing Booth

Tel: +30 26650 21000, 24090

Local governments (2)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Thesprotia

Tel: +3026653 60103-4, Fax: +3026650 25032

Town-halls

Igoumenitsa Municipality

Tel: +3026653 61100, Fax: +3026650 26067

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Thalassa Travel

Tel: +30 26650 22001, Fax: +30 26650 22506

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Jolly Hotel 2 Stars

Tel: +30 26650 23971-3, Fax: +30 26650 23007

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.