EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

SIFNOS (KMR) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Bay, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KAMARES (Official name)
Postal Code: 84003
Tel +30 22840
Longitude: 24o 40' 30,96"
Latitude: 36o 59' 18,62"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegean Speed Lines (H.Q.) (ES) Xidis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
APOLLONIA, SIFNOS
Tel: +30 22840 32373, 31217
  Xidis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
SIFNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22840 31895
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) (MF) Katsoulaki Travel & Shipping Agency
(Travel Agent)
APOLLONIA, SIFNOS
Tel: +30 22840 31004, 31700
Seajets (IJ) Podotas Group
(Travel Agent)
SIFNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22840 33081, 33973
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. (ZF) Xidis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
APOLLONIA, SIFNOS
Tel: +30 22840 32373, 31217
  Xidis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
SIFNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22840 31895

Useful Information (5)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Sifnos

Tel: +30 22840 33617, Fax: +30 22840 33770

Tourist information

Tel: +30 22840 31977, Fax: +30 22840 31977

Port agents

Podotas Group

Tel: +30 22840 33081, 33973, Fax: +30 22840 33923

Xidis Travel

Tel: +30 22840 31895

Xidis Travel

Tel: +30 22840 32373, 31217, Fax: +30 22840 31217

Local governments (1)

Services

Municipal Tourist Office Of Sifnos

Tel: +30 22840 31975, Fax: +30 22840 28961

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.