EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

PATMOS (SPT) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Small town, Bay, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: SKALA PATMOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 85500
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 26o 32' 37,44" E
Latitude: 37o 16' 45,77" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
A.N.E. Kalymnou (KS) Astoria Travel
(Travel Agent)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 31205, 31208
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) (ST) Astoria Travel
(Travel Agent)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 31205, 31208
Dodekanisos Seaways (DX) Apollon Travel
(Travel Agent)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 31356, 31324
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) (MF) Astoria Travel
(Travel Agent)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 31205, 31208
Leros Seaways (NX) Astoria Travel
(Travel Agent)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 31205, 31208
Patmos Star Shipping Company (PT) Patmos Star Shipping Company
(Passenger Sea Lines)
PATMOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22470 32500, 32770

Useful Information (8)

Port agents

Konstantas Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22470 31314, Fax: +30 22470 31685

Port Authority

Port Authority of Patmos

Tel: +30 22470 31231, Fax: +30 22470 34131

Police

Police Department of Patmos

Tel: +30 22470 31303, 44147, Fax: +30 22470 31000

Port information

Patmos Port


Port agents

Astoria Travel

Tel: +30 22470 31205, 31208, Fax: +30 22470 31975

Patmos Star Shipping Company

Tel: +30 22470 32500, 32770

Apollon Travel

Tel: +30 22470 31356, 31324, Fax: +30 22470 31819

Local governments (1)

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Hotels

Byzance Hotel & Apartments 2 Stars

Tel: +30 22470 31052, Fax: +30 22470 31663

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.